Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/103248/Black_Redstart.html
Sighting Ref : IB103248
Sighting Date : 04 Nov 17
Common Name : Black Redstart
Scientific Name : Phoenicurus ochruros
Location : Youghal
County : Cork
Number Seen : 3
Principal Observer(s) : Brian Power et al Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Brian Power