Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/103294/Shorteared_Owl.html
Sighting Ref : IB103294
Sighting Date : 08 Nov 17
Common Name : Short-eared Owl
Scientific Name : Asio flammeus
Location : Clarecastle
County : Clare
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Paidi Cullinan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 17:00 Islandavanna