Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/103303/Whooper_Swan.html
Sighting Ref : IB103303
Sighting Date : 08 Nov 17
Common Name : Whooper Swan
Scientific Name : Cygnus cygnus
Location : Tory Island
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 4
Principal Observer(s) : Anton Meenan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None