Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/103304/Sandwich_Tern.html
Sighting Ref : IB103304
Sighting Date : 07 Nov 17
Common Name : Sandwich Tern
Scientific Name : Sterna sandvicensis
Location : Portaferry
County : Down
Number Seen : 13
Principal Observer(s) : John Wilson Foster Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Portaferry Marina
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © John Wilson Foster