Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/103305/Eastern_Jackdaw.html
Sighting Ref : IB103305
Sighting Date : 08 Nov 17
Common Name : Eastern Jackdaw
Scientific Name : Corvus m. monedula or soemmerringii
Location : Heuston Station
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Paul Milne Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Paul Milne