Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/103310/Lesser_Scaup.html
Sighting Ref : IB103310
Sighting Date : 09 Nov 17
Common Name : Lesser Scaup
Scientific Name : Aythya affinis
Location : Lough Gill
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Ed Carty Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Male. West end, (Golf Course). Ask permission for access. Searched for this afternoon but not seen
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1