Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/103312/Snow_Bunting.html
Sighting Ref : IB103312
Sighting Date : 09 Nov 17
Common Name : Snow Bunting
Scientific Name : Plectrophenax nivalis
Location : Kilshannig
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 4
Principal Observer(s) : Killian Kelly et al Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Ed Carty