Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/103315/Common_Scoter.html
Sighting Ref : IB103315
Sighting Date : 09 Nov 17
Common Name : Common Scoter
Scientific Name : Melanittia nigra
Location : Dunany Point
County : Louth
Number Seen : 22
Principal Observer(s) : Matt Garland Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None