Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/103316/Slavonian_Grebe.html
Sighting Ref : IB103316
Sighting Date : 09 Nov 17
Common Name : Slavonian Grebe
Scientific Name : Podiceps auritus
Location : Lurgangreen
County : Louth
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Matt Garland Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None