Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/103318/Black_Redstart.html
Sighting Ref : IB103318
Sighting Date : 09 Nov 17
Common Name : Black Redstart
Scientific Name : Phoenicurus ochruros
Location : Banteer
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Cathal O'Reilly, Leah O'Reilly, Olivia O'Reilly Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Lyre, Banteer. Private garden