Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/103319/Purple_Sandpiper.html
Sighting Ref : IB103319
Sighting Date : 09 Nov 17
Common Name : Purple Sandpiper
Scientific Name : Calidris maritima
Location : Muckross Point
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Kim Pereira, Nigel Lloyd Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Muckross Point, Kilcar
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Kim Pereira