Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/103321/Whooper_Swan.html
Sighting Ref : IB103321
Sighting Date : 09 Nov 17
Common Name : Whooper Swan
Scientific Name : Cygnus cygnus
Location : Cromane
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Kieran Griffin Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Lough Yganavan, Cromane
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Kieran Griffin