Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/103322/Forsters_Tern.html
Sighting Ref : IB103322
Sighting Date : 09 Nov 17
Common Name : Forster's Tern
Scientific Name : Sterna forsteri
Location : Traught
County : Galway
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Paul Troake Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Between Newtownlynch and Traught, just before low tide
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2