Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/103323/Sandwich_Tern.html
Sighting Ref : IB103323
Sighting Date : 09 Nov 17
Common Name : Sandwich Tern
Scientific Name : Sterna sandvicensis
Location : Traught
County : Galway
Number Seen : 4
Principal Observer(s) : Paul Troake Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Between Newtownlynch and Traught, just before low tide