Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/103324/Blackthroated_Diver.html
Sighting Ref : IB103324
Sighting Date : 09 Nov 17
Common Name : Black-throated Diver
Scientific Name : Gavia arctica
Location : Traught
County : Galway
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Paul Troake Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Between Newtownlynch and Traught, just before low tide