Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/103327/Pinkfooted_Goose.html
Sighting Ref : IB103327
Sighting Date : 10 Nov 17
Common Name : Pink-footed Goose
Scientific Name : Anser brachyrhynchus
Location : Lough Swilly
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 19
Principal Observer(s) : Chris Ingram Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Inch Levels