Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/103330/Ringnecked_Duck.html
Sighting Ref : IB103330
Sighting Date : 10 Nov 17
Common Name : Ring-necked Duck
Scientific Name : Aythya collaris
Location : Lough Gill
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Davey Farrar Not Specified
Reported By : Sean Cronin, Killian Kelly
Comments : Female
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1