Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/103331/Barnacle_Goose.html
Sighting Ref : IB103331
Sighting Date : 10 Nov 17
Common Name : Barnacle Goose
Scientific Name : Branta leucopsis
Location : Wexford Wildfowl Reserve
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 14
Principal Observer(s) : Oran O'Sullivan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None