Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/103332/Lesser_Yellowlegs.html
Sighting Ref : IB103332
Sighting Date : 10 Nov 17
Common Name : Lesser Yellowlegs
Scientific Name : Tringa flavipes
Location : Tacumshin
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Declan Murphy Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2