Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/103335/Hen_Harrier.html
Sighting Ref : IB103335
Sighting Date : 10 Nov 17
Common Name : Hen Harrier
Scientific Name : Circus cyaneus
Location : Tacumshin
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Declan Murphy Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None