Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/103339/Black_Redstart.html
Sighting Ref : IB103339
Sighting Date : 09 Nov 17
Common Name : Black Redstart
Scientific Name : Phoenicurus ochruros
Location : Loop Head
County : Clare
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Mark Gibson Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Kilbaha Harbour