Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/103343/Purple_Sandpiper.html
Sighting Ref : IB103343
Sighting Date : 10 Nov 17
Common Name : Purple Sandpiper
Scientific Name : Calidris maritima
Location : Howth Peninsula
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 4
Principal Observer(s) : Tom Carroll Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 15:30 East Pier, Howth Harbour