Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/103344/Whitefronted_Goose.html
Sighting Ref : IB103344
Sighting Date : 10 Nov 17
Common Name : White-fronted Goose
Scientific Name : Anser albifrons
Location : Lough Swilly
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 11
Principal Observer(s) : Christine Cassidy, Dermot McLaughlin Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Inch Levels