Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/103383/Ringbilled_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB103383
Sighting Date : 11 Nov 17
Common Name : Ring-billed Gull
Scientific Name : Larus delawarensis
Location : Doorly Park
County : Sligo
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Michael Bell Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 2nd winter
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Michael Bell