Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/103423/Cattle_Egret.html
Sighting Ref : IB103423
Sighting Date : 13 Nov 17
Common Name : Cattle Egret
Scientific Name : Bubulcus ibis
Location : Killag Bridge
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Killian Mullarney Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 3km North of Kilmore Quay
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Killian Mullarney