Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/103427/Glaucous_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB103427
Sighting Date : 13 Nov 17
Common Name : Glaucous Gull
Scientific Name : Larus hyperboreus
Location : Kilshannig
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Michael O'Clery Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 2nd winter. Kilshannig (Cill Seanaigh)
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Michael O'Clery