Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/103447/Cattle_Egret.html
Sighting Ref : IB103447
Sighting Date : 14 Nov 17
Common Name : Cattle Egret
Scientific Name : Bubulcus ibis
Location : Killag
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Killian Mullarney Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Killag Wind Farm
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Killian Mullarney