Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/103448/American_Golden_Plover.html
Sighting Ref : IB103448
Sighting Date : 14 Nov 17
Common Name : American Golden Plover
Scientific Name : Pluvialis dominica
Location : The Cull
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Killian Mullarney Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Juvenile. (I think it is likely that the AGP is one of the two birds that were at Bannow Bay up to last week).
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Killian Mullarney