Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/103464/American_Golden_Plover.html
Sighting Ref : IB103464
Sighting Date : 15 Nov 17
Common Name : American Golden Plover
Scientific Name : Pluvialis dominica
Location : The Cull
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Killian Mullarney Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Juvenile AGP at the Cull today, not the same bird that I saw there yesterday, but it appeared to be the other of the two I had at Bannow Bay at the end of October. Over 3000 Goldies at the Cull too...
Status : Accepted by the IRBC (Appendix 2)
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Killian Mullarney