Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/103477/Longtailed_Duck.html
Sighting Ref : IB103477
Sighting Date : 15 Nov 17
Common Name : Long-tailed Duck
Scientific Name : Clangula hyemalis
Location : Black Rock
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 3
Principal Observer(s) : David O'Connor Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © David O'Connor