Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/103493/Lesser_Scaup.html
Sighting Ref : IB103493
Sighting Date : 16 Nov 17
Common Name : Lesser Scaup
Scientific Name : Aythya affinis
Location : Rahasane Turlough
County : Galway
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Not Specified Not Specified
Reported By : Sean Cronin
Comments : Male
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Sean Cronin