Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/103495/Darkbellied_Brent_Goose.html
Sighting Ref : IB103495
Sighting Date : 17 Nov 17
Common Name : Dark-bellied Brent Goose
Scientific Name : Branta b. bernicla
Location : Irishtown
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Noel Keogh Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Adult with a hrota flock in Irishtown Nature Park.
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Noel Keogh