Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/103506/Glossy_Ibis.html
Sighting Ref : IB103506
Sighting Date : 17 Nov 17
Common Name : Glossy Ibis
Scientific Name : Plegadis fulcinellus
Location : Tacumshin
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Paul Kelly Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Lingstown before dark. Not observed again after alighting.
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Paul Kelly