Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/103513/Whooper_Swan.html
Sighting Ref : IB103513
Sighting Date : 18 Nov 17
Common Name : Whooper Swan
Scientific Name : Cygnus cygnus
Location : Dun Laoghaire
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 4
Principal Observer(s) : Noel Keogh Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Flew north over West Pier at 09:45hrs. Locally scarce.