Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/103514/Slavonian_Grebe.html
Sighting Ref : IB103514
Sighting Date : 18 Nov 17
Common Name : Slavonian Grebe
Scientific Name : Podiceps auritus
Location : Lurgangreen
County : Louth
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Paul Lynch, Tom Kavanagh, Frank Meegan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 13:30-14:25