Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/103515/Surf_Scoter.html
Sighting Ref : IB103515
Sighting Date : 18 Nov 17
Common Name : Surf Scoter
Scientific Name : Melanitta perspicillata
Location : Clogher Head
County : Louth
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Enda Flynn, Ciaran Flynn Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 12:45 Male. Flying South
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2