Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/103516/Whooper_Swan.html
Sighting Ref : IB103516
Sighting Date : 18 Nov 17
Common Name : Whooper Swan
Scientific Name : Cygnus cygnus
Location : Cruisetown
County : Louth
Number Seen : 100
Principal Observer(s) : Enda Flynn, Ciaran Flynn Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 146