Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/103521/Water_Pipit.html
Sighting Ref : IB103521
Sighting Date : 18 Nov 17
Common Name : Water Pipit
Scientific Name : Anthus spinoletta
Location : Cahore
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Cian Cardiff Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Cahore Marsh. Flew, calling, from the back marsh into the central reedbed area
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2