Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/103524/Hooded_Crow.html
Sighting Ref : IB103524
Sighting Date : 18 Nov 17
Common Name : Hooded Crow
Scientific Name : Corvus corone cornix
Location : Rockabill
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Sean Pierce Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None