Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/103528/Shorteared_Owl.html
Sighting Ref : IB103528
Sighting Date : 18 Nov 17
Common Name : Short-eared Owl
Scientific Name : Asio flammeus
Location : Balbriggan
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Aidan G. Kelly Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : One flying very high at Bremore being harassed by crows.