Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/103529/Tree_Sparrow.html
Sighting Ref : IB103529
Sighting Date : 18 Nov 17
Common Name : Tree Sparrow
Scientific Name : Passer montanus
Location : Balbriggan
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Aidan G. Kelly Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Bremore.