Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/103530/Longtailed_Duck.html
Sighting Ref : IB103530
Sighting Date : 18 Nov 17
Common Name : Long-tailed Duck
Scientific Name : Clangula hyemalis
Location : Laytown
County : Meath
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Aidan G. Kelly Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Fem/imm. with Common Scoter.