Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/103533/Little_Gull.html
Sighting Ref : IB103533
Sighting Date : 18 Nov 17
Common Name : Little Gull
Scientific Name : Larus minutus
Location : Helvick Head
County : Waterford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Eamonn MacLochlain Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Adult