Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/103535/Grey_Plover.html
Sighting Ref : IB103535
Sighting Date : 18 Nov 17
Common Name : Grey Plover
Scientific Name : Pluvialis squatarola
Location : Lough Swilly
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 10
Principal Observer(s) : Jamie Bliss Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Letterkenny