Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/103539/Pinkfooted_Goose.html
Sighting Ref : IB103539
Sighting Date : 18 Nov 17
Common Name : Pink-footed Goose
Scientific Name : Anser brachyrhynchus
Location : Upper Lough Erne
County : Fermanagh
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Brad Robson Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Knockninny