Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/103541/Marsh_Harrier.html
Sighting Ref : IB103541
Sighting Date : 19 Nov 17
Common Name : Marsh Harrier
Scientific Name : Circus aeruginosus
Location : Ballinskellig
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Patrick McDaid Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Female type. Inny Estuary Reedbeds