Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/103544/Tree_Pipit.html
Sighting Ref : IB103544
Sighting Date : 19 Nov 17
Common Name : Tree Pipit
Scientific Name : Anthus trivialis
Location : Midleton
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Brian McCloskey, John Cusack, Tom McEntee Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 11:00