Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/103545/Ringnecked_Duck.html
Sighting Ref : IB103545
Sighting Date : 19 Nov 17
Common Name : Ring-necked Duck
Scientific Name : Aythya collaris
Location : Blarney Castle
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Sean Cronin Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Male
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Sean Cronin