Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/103546/Darkbellied_Brent_Goose.html
Sighting Ref : IB103546
Sighting Date : 19 Nov 17
Common Name : Dark-bellied Brent Goose
Scientific Name : Branta b. bernicla
Location : North Bull island
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Ger Franck Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : South mudflats
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Ger Franck