Irish Birding Sighting Record

Website : www.irishbirding.com
Sighting URL : http://www.irishbirding.com/birds/web/Display/sighting/103547/Surf_Scoter.html
Sighting Ref : IB103547
Sighting Date : 19 Nov 17
Common Name : Surf Scoter
Scientific Name : Melanitta perspicillata
Location : Coolsiva Pier
County : Clare
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Paidi Cullinan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Male
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Paidi Cullinan